Past Show Winners

September 2022 Show Winners

NameVehicleAward
Heather Hornsby1975 Ford PintoClub Choice
Bill Cheesman1932 Dodge Conv.Gold
Bill Fuerte1950 GMC PickupGold
Rob Hornsby1971 Ford PintoGold
Ron Krueper1950 Plymouth Spc DlxGold
Megan Alvarado1965 Ford MustangGold
Richard Grotius1957 Ford T-BirdGold
Ralph Gaxiola1966 VW BeatleGold
Monte Mount1971 Chevy CamaroGold
Michael Lent1972 Bugatti kit carGold
Stacy Faucher1962 Lincold ContinentalGold
Joe Pimentel1962 Chevy ImpallaGold
Bob Farris1965 CobraGold
Steve Kaney1937 Ford SlantbackSilver
Mathew Curtis1955 Ford F100Silver
Ed Brown1965 Mustang Conv.Silver
Andre Hamann1965 Chevrolet Malibu SSSilver
Glenn Ganter1963 Toyota FJ45Silver
Juan Avila1971 VW BeatleSilver
Skip & Jeanne Ringo1938 Ford CoupeSilver
Mike Jure1959 Ford MustangSilver
Richard Lunde1971 Ford Torino CobraSilver

(Photos by Ken Lund in random order)


August 2022 Show Winners

NameVehicleTrophy
Terry Joyce1953 Chevy PickupClub Choice
Ray Villa1933 Ford PickupGold
Dave Philbrick1962 Ford Galaxy 500 XLGold
Jake Hebel1935 Ford CoupeGold
Paul Miller1969 Ford MustangGold
Tim Coleman1972 Chevy NovaGold
Jack Vanderhall1973 PanteraGold
Marc Walos1969 Chevy CamaroGold
John Bender1966 Ford T-BirdGold
Calvin Crowley1964 Chevy C10 PickupGold
Lee Norris1966 Ford MustangGold
Harry & Melinda Stevens1957 Ford Custom 300Gold
Scott Floyd1933 Plymouth PD CoupeGold
Bunny Dumelle1932 Ford RoadsterGold
Bob McNamara1968 Dodge Charger R/TGold
Mike O'Keefe1940 Ford CoupeGold
Rich Gaydos1956 Chevy 210Silver
Lardor1968 Chevy Camaro SSSilver
Scott Heilman1956 VW BugSilver
Eric Everett1969 Ford F100 PickupSilver
Angela Hoffman1951 Ford ShoeboxSilver
Gary Curtis1955 Ford Panel TruckSilver
Bruce Elliott1964 Chevy CorvetteSilver
Johnny Burgan1953 Cadillac Series 62 CoupeSilver
Sean Jackson1955 VW Oval BajaSilver
Dan De Arman1967 Dodge CoronetSilver

(Photos by Ken Lund and Don Tudor in random order)


July 2022 Show Winners

NameVehicleTrophy
Eddie Flores1962 Chevy BelairClub Choice
Art Mora1934 Ford TudorGold
Richard Lunde1971 Olds 442Gold
Mike Stagitto1954 Chevy ApacheGold
Kristie Roberts1969 Olds 442Gold
Bill Carey1958 Pontiac WagonGold
Dan Gosnell1959 Chevy SuburbanGold
Terrie Tanis1977 Jeep CJ5Gold
Ronnie Books1969 Chevy C10Gold
Charlie Bailey1970 VW Meyers ManxGold
Paul Herman1969 Ford ThunderbirdGold
Ed Bethurum1971 Datsun 240ZGold
Joe Horzen1957 Chevy CorvetteGold
Rebel Smith1969 Chevy EldoradoGold
Jodi Erickson1948 Cadillac Series 62Gold
Richard Ramirez1956 Chevy Bel AirGold
Ramon Torres1930 Ford 5 WindowSilver
Steve Portias1932 Plymouth RodSilver
Ruth & Chuck Roze1956 Chevy PickupSilver
Bob & Ellen Monninger1955 Ford UnibodySilver
Cory Martinez1966 Kaiser M-35A2Silver
Jerry Markin1967 Ford MustangSilver
Greg Hacker1957 Chevy TruckSilver
Tom Hamilton1955 Chevy 210Silver
Frank O'Farrell1956 Chevy NomadSilver
Gary Belanger1968 Ford MustangSilver

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)


June 2022 Show Winners

NAMEVEHICLETROPHY
Bill Blankenship Jr.1962 Chevy CorvetteClub Choice
Jon Aarts1968 Ford MustangSheriff's Choice
Dave Stevenson1968 Chevy C10 PickupGold
Cole Adams1966 Chevy NovaGold
Robert Powell1957 Studebaker Gold
Dale Supernaw1953 Henry JGold
Bob Hendricksen1966 VW BugGold
Troy A. Honeycutt1967 Dodge ChargerGold
John Duncan1932 Ford RoadsterGold
Charlie Crosby1965 Chevy NovaGold
Dale & Liz1961 Chevy Sedan DeliveryGold
Ralph Wright1965 Chevy Chevelle WagonGold
Thomas Drake1957 Chevy Bel AirGold
Erica Ross1960 Bently S2Gold
Bob Hawkins1949 Chevy FastbackGold
Diane Mitcham1968 AMC JavelinSilver
Roger Wolfe1940 Ford PickupSilver
Bob Farvis1965 CobraSilver
Sofia Stacks1964 Chevy CorvetteSilver
Alexis Brotaman1941 Studebaker ChampionSilver
Mandy Bragdan1974 VW ThingSilver
Don & Carol Averill1962 Ford ThunderbirdSilver
Haleigh Miller1957 MG MGASilver
Joe Undermill1965 Chevy C10 PickupSilver

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)


May 2022 Show Winners

NAMEVEHICLEAWARD
Larry Shaw1948 Ford WoodyClub Choice
Ruben Campos1951 Mercury Sport SedanVan Hotrod Choice
Kurt Steffens1951 Ford PickupGold
Jim Taylor1941 Packard 120 SedanGold
Monte Skidmore1949 Studebaker ChampionGold
Cynthia Bender1957 Ford T-BirdGold
Anita Humbiz1966 Chevy NovaGold
Adrian Asencio1956 Chevy 210Gold
Chris Nunfer1969 Ford MustangGold
Brandon Kumanski1965 VW NotchbackGold
Jesse & Liliana1938 Chevy Master DeluxeGold
Richard Ramirez1958 Chevy BelAirGold
Greg Lawyer1963 Lincoln ContinentalGold
Walter Healey1968 Chevy CorvetteGold
Carl Allen1949 Ford CustomGold
Skip Ringo1934 Ford CoupeSilver
Regina Carlin1967 Chevy ChevelleSilver
John Rollheiser1972 Chevy NovaSilver
Bob Terrell1969 Meyers ManxSilver
e. Castleberry1963 Lincoln ContinentalSilver
Bill Fuerte1931 Ford VikkiSilver
Jeff Ranney1971 Ford Ramp TruckSilver
Debbie & Mark Gaboiko1965 Ford Falcon RancheroSilver

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)


April 2022 Show Winners

NameCarAward
Ruben Campos1951 MercuryClub Choice
Carl Allen1949 Ford CustomGold
Adrian Asencio1956 Chevy 210Gold
Dennis Barnett1949 Chevy Fleetline DeluxeGold
Burton Beam1967 Mercury Clycloone GT Conv.Gold
Jerry Birchfield1955 Chevy PickupGold
Les Breeden1962 Studebaker GT HawkGold
Zachary Crites1972 Datsun 240ZGold
Dave Dunham1932 Ford 5 WindowGold
Dan Fernandez1968 Chevy CamaroGold
Clark Garrity1966 Ford MustangGold
Liz Howe1953 Plymouth CambrookGold
Jesse & Liliana1950 Chevy 3100Gold
Bob Klaers1970 Mustang Mach 1Gold
Andre Lymperopoulos1970 Plymouth Road RunnerGold
Jim McDermott1951 Chevy 3100Gold
Scott Welsh1956 Porsche 356 SpeedsterGold
Lou Amendola1965 Pontiac GTOSilver
Mark & Julie Bashhan1968 Chevy CamaroSilver
Richard Evans1966 VW BugSilver
Tim Flores1967 Ford MustangSilver
Larry Galvan1956 Chevy NomadSilver
Merly Jenkins1954 Oldsmobile Rocket 88Silver
John Pulliam1929 Ford Model ASilver
Larry Read1966 VW BugSilver
Randy Scott1966 Chevy Chevelle SSSilver

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)


November 2021 Show Winners

NameTrophyCar
Max PlainsBest Mustang1966 Ford Mustang
Joann CricksonClub Choice1948 Cadillac Series 62
Paul HermanFiremen's Pick1979 Ford Bronco
Michelle VernonGold1966 Ford T-Bird
Luke CastroGold1960 Chevy Impalla
Jodi EricksonGold1960 Cadillac Sedan DeVille
Jim ShepherdGold1954 Nash Ambassador
Jerry HunterGold1966 Chevy C-10
Dale and LizGold1949 Dodge Pickup
Curtis M. AndersonGold1968 Chevy Chevelle
Bob EllshorttGold1928 Ford Sedan
Scott BoyceSilver1973 Chevy Camaro
Russ DazellSilver1957 Chevy 3100 Truck
Paul HaislipSilver1959 VW Meyers
Mike StoneSilver1964 Rambler American
Jon HartsSilver1968 Ford Mustang
Jerry WhiteSilver1979 Datsun King Cab
Gary CashSilver1968 MG Model C
Dan ChudySilver1973 Pantera GTS

(Photos by Ken Lund in random order)


October 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Larry GacvanClub Choice1956 Chevy Nomad
Don TudorBest Camaro1969 Chevy Camaro
Clark GarrityGold1966 Ford Mustang
Danica RogersGold1959 Ford Fairlane
Greg HackerGold1956 Chevy Truck
Joe RochaGold1957 Cadillac Coup de Ville
John BakerGold1967 Chevy Camaro
John BenderGold1966 T-Bird
Ray VillaGold1955 Chevy Pickup
Roger WolfeGold1940 Ford Pickup
Terry ReillyGold1967 Chevy Chevelle
Dennis BarnettGold1949 Chevrolet Fleetline
Betty ShawSilver1948 Ford Woodie
Bill PaluzziSilver1964 Ford Falcon Conv.
Dennis RuhSilver1929 Ford Model A
Ed BrownSilver1965 Ford Mustang Conv.
Megan AvaradoSilver1965 Ford Mustang
Mike MurphySilver1956 Continental Mark II
Ted Van VoorhisSilver1957 Pontiac 2dr HT

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)


September 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Jeremy & Carson MarshallClub Choice1978 Ford 150
Jim SiegmundLarry Volk Choice1932 Ford Std Coupe
Mike and Kate LambertGold1966 Chevy Helms Truck
Raul DuranGold1968 Chevy Corvette
Michael ForestGold1923 Ford T-Bucket
Stacy FaucherGold1954 Chevy Corvette
Danny GonzalezGold1956 Chevy 210
Jerry MarkinGold1967 Ford Mustang
Lynn CooperGold1956 Ford T-Bird
Dan WilliamsonGold1956 Chevy 2-Dr MT
Mark ChapmanGold1968 Chevy Chevelle
Richard GrotiusGold1966 Ford 427 Cobra
Mylinda & Harry StevensSilver1959 Nash Metropolitan
Tim FarrellSilver1973 Chevy Z28 Camaro
John RollheiserSilver1972 Chevy Nova
Tom ParkerSilver1963-1/2 Falcon Rancharo
Michael StagnittoSilver1958 Chevy Apache
Bob ClarySilver1967 Ford Mustang
Bob & CindySilver1963 VW Van
Lenny La RoccoSilver1937 Chevy Coupe
Skip RingoSilver1938 Ford Couple
Joe GutserrezSilver1920 Harley Davidson
Tim & SandraSilver1932 Ford Roadster

(Photos by Ken Lund in random order)



August 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Tom and R.J.
Club Choice1961 Ford Falcon
Chuck HopsonGold1930 Ford Model A
Bill BlankenshipGold1969 Chevy Corvette
Les BreedenGold1954 Ford Pick-up
Frank Delgado Sr.Gold1955 Buick Special
Jeremy StepmanGold1932 Chevy Cabriolet
John PulliamGold1956 Ford T-Bird
Richard GrotiusGold1957 Ford T-Bird
Marvin MarstonGold1927 Ford Model T
Rich HasslerGold1926 Chevy 2-Dr Spt Cp.
Bill and Chasey ConwayGold1930 Chevy Ratrod
Tony GoldenGold1923 Ford T-Roaster
Rob HendricksenSilver1966 VW Beetle
Frank CampbellSilver1962 Olds Starfire
Clark GarritySilver1966 Ford Mustang
Jerry MarkinSilver1967 Ford Mustang
Tom DorseySilver1934 Ford Pick-up
Tom DrakeSilver1960 Chevy El Camino
Andre LymperopoulowSilver1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Craig DonovanSilver1955 Chevy Truck
Pete TaylorSilver1964 Ford Falcon
JacksonSilver1967 VW Baja

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)



July 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Alfred ChavezClub Choice1966 Chevy Chevelle
Ken BenedictGold1970 Dodge Challenger
Edwin YoderGold1955 Pontiac Chieftan
Wayne PiaseckeGold1954 Ford F-100
Les BreedenGold1949 Ford Coupe
Mark HarrisGold1969 Chevy Camaro
Bryan DodgeGold1938 Ford COE Pick-up
Dan NagyGold1965 Shelby Cobra
Paul DavisGold1966 VS Squareback
Richard LopezGold1967 Chevy Chevelle
Scott BeavdreauGold1971 Chevy El Camino
Marc AlbrightGold1966 Chevy Nova II
Kathy AdamsSilver1965 Rambler Ambassador
Alex WilliamsSilver1969 Chevy Camaro
Ron WolfeSilver1960 Buick 225
Richard EvansSilver1966 VW Bug
Saul EstradaSilver1966 VW Bug
Mike JureSilver1969 Ford Fastback
Terry MartinSilver1932 Ford Roadster
Larry ReidSilver1966 VW Bug
Henry BartlettSilver1965 Chevy Pick-up
Sean JacksonSilver1955 VW Baja

(Photos by Larry Anderson in random order)



June 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Dale and LizClub Choice1966 Ford F-100
Joey ScalaGold1962 Ford Thunderbird
Terry ReillyGold1967 Chevy Chevelle
Ron PetersonGold1967 Chevy Camaro
Tom NugentGold1940 Autocar COE
Branien & Melissa KumanskiGold1965 VW Notchback
Tom GrimesGold1956 Ford Customline
Rick EstrinGold1955 Chevy Sedan Delivery
Milt BeauchampGold1970 Dodge Challenger
Burton BeanGold1967 Mercury Cyclone GT
Greg MitchellSilver1972 Chevy Caprice
Richard MaynardSilver1953 Willys M38A1 Jeep
Jack MathisSilver1929 Ford Pick-up
Chase HuttanSilver1965 Mercury Montclair
Ralph GaxiolaSilver1966 VW Beetle
Bob FilippelliSilver1970 Chevy Nova
Les BreedenSilver1962 Studebaker Hawk
David AldacoSilver1955 Chevy Nomad
Jerry BirchfieldSilver1955 Chevy Pick-up
Wayne GarrrettSilver1966 Chevy C10

(Photos by Ken Lund in random order)



May 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR

(Photos by Mick Batson in random order)



April 2021 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYVEHICLE

(Photos in random order)



November 2019 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Mike BuskirkClub Choice1935 Ford 48
Gary CurtisFire Fighter's Choice1955 Ford F100 Panel
Joe McCannGold Trophy1940 Ford 2-Dr Sedan
Alfred BotelloGold Trophy1975 Chevy Scottsdale
Larry KennedyGold Trophy1959 Chevy El Camino
Carlos VallejoGold Trophy1970 Ford Bronco
Tony GoldenGold Trophy1923 Ford T-Roadster
Burton & Kathleen BeenGold Trophy1967 Mercury Cyclone GT Conv.
Michelle VernonGold Trophy1966 Ford T-Bird
Richard MaynardGold Trophy1968 Plymouth Barracuda
Mike and TracyGold Trophy1956 Chevy Bel Air
Lee NorrisGold Trophy1966 Ford Mustang
Jerry BirchfieldSilver Trophy1955 Chevy Pickup
Rod SkidmoreSilver Trophy1955 Chevy Wagon
Dennis BarnettSilver Trophy1949 Chevrolet Fleetline
Greg LewisSilver Trophy1964 Chevy El Camino
Wayne PuasiakeSilver Trophy1954 Ford F-100
Terrie TavisSilver Trophy1956 Chevy 3100
Steven FeenstoaSilver Trophy1969 Ford Mach I
Brandon KumanskiSilver Trophy1963 Chevy Nova SS
Ed BrownSilver Trophy1965 Ford Mustang
Dan WilliamsonSilver Trophy1956 Chevy 2-Dr HT

(Photos in random order)



October 2019 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYVEHICLE
Carolyn HuffmanClub Choice1957 Pontiac Safari
Ron and Dejah EdwardsRockin' and Rollin'1928 Ford Woody
Mark WashburnWithout a Cause1930 Ford AA Truck
Dale SupernawSweat Dreams1953 Henry J
Marc VeilsToo Much Muscle1963 Ford Sprint
Bob FarrisDreamy Body1965 Shelby Cobra
Peter FisheringDream Machine1950 Ford 2-Dr Sedan
Bill and Kathy AdamsFastest Looking Sitting Still1965 Rambler Ambassador
Michael StephensBest Date Car1967 Chevelle SS
Manuel and GloriaBest Rear End1938 Chevy Master Deluxe
Stephen SmithMost Desirable1968 Ford Mustang
Ruben CamposFirst Love1951 Mercury Sprint Sedan
Wayne GarrettHandsome Hunk1966 Chevy C10 Panel
John BenderClassy Chassis1966 Ford T-Bird
Deb and Mel EberflusGreat Curves1972 AMC Javlin
Dan GosnellBack Seat Special1959 Chevy Suburban
Diana and Steve BuoylTop Heavy1956 Divco Milk Truck
Tom GrimesMidnight Special1956 Ford Customline
Roger WolfHot Stuff1940 Ford Pickup
Michael WellsHot and Spicy1934 Ford 2-Dr

(Photos in random order)



September 2019 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYVEHICLE
Lou AmendolaClub Choice Trophy1965 Pontiac GTO
Dianna BuoyeGold Trophy1956 Divco Model B
Carrie CecilGold Trophy1961 VW Bug
Norm LawsonGold Trophy1970 Callenger 440 R/T
Skip RingoGold Trophy1938 Ford Deluxe Couple
Gene & Yolanda LowmasterGold Trophy1973 VW Karman Ghia
John BenderGold Trophy1966 Ford T-Bird
Paul DavisGold Trophy1963 VW Squareback
Ken JohnsonGold Trophy1968 Kaiser-Jeep M35A2
Bob ClaryGold Trophy1967 Ford Mustang
Mike LamberySilver Trophy1966 Chevy HDMS
Fred WarrenSilver Trophy1950 Mercury Kustom
Paul HermanSilver Trophy1964 Ford Econoline
Stan SerbinSilver Trophy1951 Chevy Sedan Delivery
Christopher & Tara NeisesSilver Trophy1944 Ford GPW
Jim NeisesSilver Trophy1941 Dodge WC-1
Michael MonroeSilver Trophy1966 Ford Galaxie
Richard EvansSilver Trophy1966 VW Bug
Bill CheesmanSilver Trophy1940 Ford Convertible
Michael LentSilver Trophy1972 VW Bugatti 1927 Kit

(Photos in random order)



August 2019 Show Winners

NameTrophyCar
Bill CheesmanClub Choice1932 Dodge Convertible
Mick LoperaGold Trophy1950 Chevy Pickup
Jodi EricksonGold Trophy1960 Cadillac Limo
Roger WolfeGold Trophy1940 Ford Pickup
Darrell DronetGold Trophy1970 Chevy Camaro
Nick EspyGold Trophy1969 Chevy Camaro
Alan AdamsGold Trophy1962 Plymouth Fury
Randy ScottGold Trophy1966 Chevy Chevelle SS
Walt MeersGold Trophy1949 Willys Overland
Mike MendozaGold Trophy1971 Chevy Super Cheyenne 10
Roy RubioSilver Trophy1955 Chevy Bel Air
Harvey DennisSilver Trophy1936 Ford 2-DR Sedan
Chris D.Silver Trophy1971 Chevy Vega
Matt, Julia, & Jessica LyonsSilver Trophy1964 Buick Riviera
Steven RodmavezSilver Trophy1974 Jeep DJS
Don LenakerSilver Trophy1941 Willys Coupe
Mike HammerSilver Trophy1973 Chevy Camaro
Ralph GiantonioSilver Trophy1969 AMC AMX
Dan GosnellSilver Trophy1959 Chevy Suburban


(Photos in random order)



July 2019 Show Winners

NameTrophyCar
Ernie RoopLaw Enforcement Choice1950 Olds 2DR Coupe
Matt LyonsClub Choice1964 Buick Riviera
Howard HolmanGold Trophy1930 Ford Pickup & Trailer
Joe S. MartinezGold Trophy1967 VW Bug
John A. PulliamGold Trophy1957 Ford T-Bird
Tom NugentGold Trophy1940 Autocar COE
Sirinity LopezGold Trophy1948 Chevy Fleetmaster
Gary GoltzGold Trophy1955 Buick Century
John GiancolaGold Trophy1972 VW Bus
Chuck McConnellGold Trophy1965 Ford Ranchero
Jay SRGold Trophy1953 Ford Ranch Wagon
Bill BlankenshipSilver Trophy1964 Chevy Corvette
Rick ShelmanSilver Trophy1953 Ford Gasser
Molly SteffensSilver Trophy1955 Chevy Bel-Aire
David EndresSilver Trophy1962 Ford E100 Pickup
Milt BeauchampSilver Trophy1970 Dodge Challenger
Pat MaySilver Trophy1967 Ford Mustang
Dan WilliamsonSilver Trophy1950 Chevy 3100 Pickup
Richard MaynardSilver Trophy1968 Plymouth Barracuda
Brooke KohrellSilver Trophy1956 Ford T-Bird
John LoosSilver Trophy1939 Buick Special

(Photos in random order)



NameTrophyCar
David MayClub Choice1951 Chevy 1/2 Ton Truck
Henry and Pamela BarthettGold Trophy1973 VW Thing
Deb and Mel EberflusGold Trophy1972 AMC Javelin
Dan GosnellGold Trophy1959 Chevy Suburban
Doug GrantzGold Trophy1941 Ford 2Dr Sedan
Glen GrimmGold Trophy1961 Chevy Corvette
Jim McDermottGold Trophy1936 Ford
Rod and Cecelia PhilhowerGold Trophy1955 Chevy Cameo Pickup
John RollheiserGold Trophy1972 Chevy Nova
Michael WellsGold Trophy1934 Ford 2Dr
Bob BorkowskiSilver Trophy1965 Shelby Cobra
Roy WimsettSilver Trophy1965 Buick Special
Charles ThibodeauxSilver Trophy1940 Ford Pickup
Dennis CambellSilver Trophy1964 Chevy Nova
Gary CashSilver Trophy1968 MGC GT
Patric CheneSilver Trophy1967 Ford Mustang
Judy JenningsSilver Trophy1955 Ford 2Dr Post
Ken NicholsSilver Trophy1959 Willys Wagon
Chauncey HayesSilver Trophy1975 Chevy Corvette
David HoffmanSilver Trophy1970 Dodge Hemi Challenger
Art RoblesSilver Trophy1942 Chevy Fleetline

(Photos in random order)



May 2019 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Orrin AndersonClub Choice1970 VW Westfalia
Dave BuchinglenGold Trophy1964 Chevy II Wagon
Ernie RoopGold Trophy1950 Olds Coupe
Rick EstrinGold Trophy1932 Ford Low Boy Roadster
Fred WarrenGold Trophy1950 Mercury Kustom
Dave DeboeGold Trophy1966 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Ruben CamposGold Trophy1949 Dodge Meadowbrook
John PulliamGold Trophy1957 Ford T-Bird
Mark StringerGold Trophy1963 Chevy Nova SS
Arlie HavilandGold Trophy1964 Chevy Nova
Mark KeyserGold Trophy1969 Plymouth Barracuda Fastback
Skip RingoGold Trophy1938 Ford Coupe
Michelle VernonSilver Trophy1966 Ford T-Bird
Aldolph MantezSilver Trophy1949 Chevy
Troy HedgesSilver Trophy1963 Dodge D200 Power Wagon
Jim GrableSilver Trophy1950 Chevy Coupe
John BakerSilver Trophy1970 Chevy Chevelle
Roy WimsettSilver Trophy1965 Buick Special
John DuffySilver Trophy1940 Ford 2Dr
Mitch GillespieSilver Trophy1955 Ford Mainline
Claude PottsSilver Trophy1965 Chevy Malibu SS
Don DresnerSilver Trophy1957/57 Chevy/Aladin Pickup & Trailer
Chris BridgewaterSilver Trophy1964 Olds Dynamic 88

(Photos in random order)



April 2019 Show Winners

NAMETROPHYCAR
Jerry BirchfieldClub Choice1955 Chevy Pickup
Rusty MillerGold Trophy1964 Pontiac GTO
Burton BeamGold Trophy1967 Mercury Cyclone GT Convertible
Robert WilsonGold Trophy1972 Ford Bronco
James PennyGold Trophy1967 Pontiac GTO
Gary DoubledayGold Trophy1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible
Sam ResendezGold Trophy1951 Chevy Pickup
Pat ParkhurstGold Trophy1934 Ford Roadster
Randy ScottGold Trophy1966 Chevy Chevelle SS
John TorresSilver Trophy1964 Ford Falcon
Andre LymperopoulosSilver Trophy1970 Plymouth Road Runner
Scott WilsonSilver Trophy1980 DeLorean DMC-12
Ted Van VoorhisSilver Trophy1957 Pontiac
Joe KendallSilver Trophy1959 Chevy Impala
Trwity LopezSilver Trophy1948 Chevy Fleetmaster
John BenderSilver Trophy1966 Ford T-Bird
Emily WalosSilver Trophy1969 Chevy Camaro
Brian GoddandSilver Trophy1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Ray SanchezSilver Trophy1970 Plymouth Cuda

(Photos in random order)